Chuck Liddell
photogeneral information
Chuck Liddell
firstname:Chuck
surname:Liddell
nickname:The Iceman
day of birth:17-12-1969 (50 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:The Pit
style:Kempo, Kickboxing, Wrestling
city:Santa Barbara
region:California
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.icemanmma.com/
last fights:LLWLL
titles:
  • UFC Light Heavyweight World Champion (from 16th April 2005 to 26th May 2007, 4 successfull title defenses)


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC22 fights17 wins (77.3%)
      • 10 (T)KOs (58.8%)
      • 2 submissions (11.8%)
      • 5 decisions (29.4%)
      5 losses (22.7%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (80.0%)
      • 1 decisions (20.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt22 fights17 wins (77.3%)
      • 10 (T)KOs (58.8%)
      • 2 submissions (11.8%)
      • 5 decisions (29.4%)
      5 losses (22.7%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (80.0%)
      • 1 decisions (20.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      12-06-2010Rich FranklinUFCUFC 115: Liddell vs. Franklin
      18-04-2009Mauricio RuaL1R 4:28 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 97: Redemption
      06-09-2008Rashad EvansL2R 1:51 KOUFCUFC 88: Breakthrough
      29-12-2007Wanderlei SilvaW3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 79: Nemesis
      22-09-2007Keith JardineL3R Decision 1-2 (28-29, 29-28, 28-29)UFCUFC 76: Knockout
      26-05-2007Quinton JacksonL1R 1:53 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Right Punch)UFCUFC 71: Liddell vs. Jackson
      30-12-2006Tito OrtizW3R 3:59 TKOUFCUFC 66: Liddell vs Ortiz
      26-08-2006Renato SobralW1R 1:35 TKOUFCUFC 62: Liddell vs. Sobral
      04-02-2006Randy CoutureW2R 1:28 KOUFCUFC 57: Liddell vs. Couture 3
      20-08-2005Jeremy HornW4R 2:46 TKO (Verbal Submission, After a blow to his left eye Horn could no longer see and verbally quit)UFCUFC 54: Boiling Point
      16-04-2005Randy CoutureW1R 2:06 KO (Punch)UFCUFC 52: Couture vs. Liddell 2
      21-08-2004Vernon WhiteW1R 4:05 KO (Punches)UFCUFC 49: Unfinished Business
      02-04-2004Tito OrtizW2R 0:38 KOUFCUFC 47: IT'S ON
      06-06-2003Randy CoutureL3R 2:39 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 43: Meltdown
      22-11-2002Renato SobralW1R 2:55 KO (High Kick)UFCUFC 40: Vendetta
      22-06-2002Vitor BelfortW3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 28-29)UFCUFC 37.5: As Real As It Gets
      11-01-2002Amar SuloevW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 35: Throwdown
      28-09-2001Murilo BustamanteW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 33: Victory In Vegas
      04-05-2001Kevin RandlemanW1R 1:18 KOUFCUFC 31: Locked & Loaded
      16-12-2000Jeff MonsonW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 29: Defense of The Belts
      24-09-1999Paul JonesW1R 3:35 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 22: Only One Can Be Champion
      05-03-1999Jeremy HornW1R 12:00 Submission (Katagatami)UFCUFC 19: Young Guns
      15-05-1998Noe HernandezW1R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 17: Redemption
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';