Renato Sobral
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Renato
surname:Sobral
nickname:Babalu
day of birth:??-??-1976 (44 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
style:MMA
city:Rio De Janeiro
region:Rio De Janeiro
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:WWLLW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC10 fights6 wins (60.0%)
      • 4 submissions (66.7%)
      • 2 decisions (33.3%)
      4 losses (40.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt10 fights6 wins (60.0%)
      • 4 submissions (66.7%)
      • 2 decisions (33.3%)
      4 losses (40.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      25-08-2007David HeathW2R 3:30 Submission (Anaconda Choke)UFCUFC 74: Respect
      03-03-2007Jason LambertL2R 3:36 KO (Left Hook)UFCUFC 68: The Uprising
      26-08-2006Chuck LiddellL1R 1:35 TKOUFCUFC 62: Liddell vs. Sobral
      04-02-2006Mike Van ArsdaleW1R 2:21 SubmissionUFCUFC 57: Liddell vs. Couture 3
      07-10-2005Chael SonnenW2R 1:20 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC 55: Fury
      16-04-2005Travis WiuffW2R 0:24 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 52: Couture vs. Liddell 2
      22-11-2002Chuck LiddellL1R 2:55 KO (High Kick)UFCUFC 40: Vendetta
      13-07-2002Elvis SinosicW3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC 38: Brawl At The Hall
      11-01-2002Kevin RandlemanL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 35: Throwdown
      17-11-2000Maurice SmithW3R DecisionUFCUFC 28: High Stakes
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';