Elvis Sinosic
photogeneral information
Elvis Sinosic
firstname:Elvis
surname:Sinosic
nickname:The King Of Rock n Rumble
day of birth:13-02-1971 (51 years)
height:191.0cm (6" 3')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
style:Machado Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
city:Canberra
region:New South Wales
country:Australia


further information
website:http://www.elvissinosic.com/
last fights:LLLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Hero's1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        UFC7 fights1 wins (14.3%)
        • 1 submissions (100.0%)
        6 losses (85.7%)
        • 4 (T)KOs (66.7%)
        • 2 decisions (33.3%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt8 fights1 wins (12.5%)
        • 1 submissions (100.0%)
        7 losses (87.5%)
        • 4 (T)KOs (57.1%)
        • 3 decisions (42.9%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        21-02-2010Chris HasemanUFCUFC 110
        22-04-2007Michael BispingL2R 1:40 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Left Punch)UFCUFC 70: Nations Collide
        04-02-2006Alessio SakaraL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 57: Liddell vs. Couture 3
        07-10-2005Forrest GriffinL1R 3:22 TKOUFCUFC 55: Fury
        13-07-2002Renato SobralL3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC 38: Brawl At The Hall
        22-03-2002Evan TannerL1R 2:06 TKO (Doctor Stoppage, Cut)UFCUFC 36: Worlds Collide
        29-06-2001Tito OrtizL1R 3:32 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 32: Showdown In The Meadowlands
        23-02-2001Jeremy HornW1R 2:59 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 30: The Battle On The Boardwalk
        10-12-2000Frank ShamrockL5R DecisionHero'sK-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2000 FINAL
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';