Alessio Sakara
photogeneral information
Alessio Sakara
firstname:Alessio
surname:Sakara
nickname:Legionarius
day of birth:02-09-1981 (37 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:83.9kg (185.0lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:American Top Team
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
city:Rome
region:Lazio
country:Italy


further information
last fights:LWLWW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC9 fights5 wins (55.6%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (60.0%)
      • 2 decisions (40.0%)
      4 losses (44.4%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (25.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt9 fights5 wins (55.6%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (60.0%)
      • 2 decisions (40.0%)
      4 losses (44.4%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      08-08-2009Thales LeitesW3R Decision 1-2 (28-29, 29-28, 28-29)UFCUFC 101: Declaration
      17-09-2008Joe VedepoW1R 1:27 KO (Head Kick and Punch)UFCUFC Fight Night 15: Diaz vs. Neer
      01-03-2008Chris LebenL1R 3:16 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC 82: Pride of a Champion
      19-01-2008James LeeW1R 1:30 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 80: Rapid Fire
      08-09-2007Houston AlexanderL1R 1:01 TKOUFCUFC 75: Champion vs Champion
      22-04-2007Victor ValimakiW1R 1:44 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Left Punch)UFCUFC 70: Nations Collide
      18-11-2006Drew McFedriesL1R 4:07 TKOUFCUFC 65: Bad Intentions
      27-05-2006Dean ListerL1R 2:20 SubmissionUFCUFC 60: Hughes vs. Gracie
      04-02-2006Elvis SinosicW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 57: Liddell vs. Couture 3
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';