Drew McFedries
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Drew
surname:McFedries
nickname:The Massacre
day of birth:27-07-1978 (42 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Miletich Martial Arts
style:MMA
city:Ames
region:Iowa
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC9 fights5 wins (55.6%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (80.0%)
      • 1 submissions (20.0%)
      4 losses (44.4%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 3 Submissions (75.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt9 fights5 wins (55.6%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (80.0%)
      • 1 submissions (20.0%)
      4 losses (44.4%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 3 submissions (75.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      19-09-2009Tomasz DrwalL2R 1:03 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 103: Franklin vs. Belfort
      23-05-2009Xavier Foupa-PokamW1R 0:37 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 98: Evans vs. Machida
      25-10-2008Thales LeitesL1R 1:18 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 90: Silva vs. Cote
      17-09-2008Mike MassenzioL1R 1:28 Submission (Kimura)UFCUFC Fight Night 15: Diaz vs. Neer
      21-06-2008Marvin EastmanW1R 1:08 TKO (Strikes)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale
      23-01-2008Patrick CoteL1R 1:44 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 12: Swick vs. Burkman
      12-06-2007Jordan RadevW1R 0:33 KO (Right Uppercut)UFCUFC Fight Night 10: Sam Stout vs Spencer Fisher
      03-03-2007Martin KampmannW1R 4:06 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC 68: The Uprising
      18-11-2006Alessio SakaraW1R 4:07 TKOUFCUFC 65: Bad Intentions
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';