Martin Kampmann
photogeneral information
Martin Kampmann
firstname:Martin
surname:Kampmann
nickname:The Hitman
day of birth:17-04-1982 (38 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Xtreme Couture
style:Muay Thai, Shootfighting
city:Aarhus
region:Jutland
country:Denmark


further information
last fights:WLWWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC8 fights5 wins (62.5%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
      • 2 submissions (40.0%)
      • 2 decisions (40.0%)
      3 losses (37.5%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 Submissions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt8 fights5 wins (62.5%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
      • 2 submissions (40.0%)
      • 2 decisions (40.0%)
      3 losses (37.5%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      12-06-2010Paulo ThiagoUFCUFC 115: Liddell vs. Franklin
      02-01-2010Rory MarkhamUFCUFC 108: Evans vs. Silva
      19-09-2009Paul DaleyL1R 2:31 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC 103: Franklin vs. Belfort
      01-04-2009Carlos ConditW3R Decision 1-2 (28-29, 29-28, 28-29)UFCUFC Fight Night 18: Condit vs. Kampmann
      17-01-2009Alexandre BarrosW2R 3:07 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 93: Franklin vs Henderson
      06-09-2008Nate MarquardtL1R 1:22 TKOUFCUFC 88: Breakthrough
      07-06-2008Jorge RiveraW1R 2:44 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 85: Bedlam
      03-03-2007Drew McFedriesL1R 4:06 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC 68: The Uprising
      11-11-2006Thales LeitesW3R Decision 0-3UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
      17-08-2006Crafton WallaceW1R 2:59 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 6
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';