Nate Marquardt
photogeneral information
Nate Marquardt
firstname:Nathan Joel
surname:Marquardt
nickname:The Great
day of birth:20-04-1979 (42 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Jackson's Submission Fighting
style:Gaidojutsu, Boxing
city:Lander
region:Wyoming
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLWWW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC10 fights8 wins (80.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (37.5%)
      • 2 submissions (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (37.5%)
      2 losses (20.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt10 fights8 wins (80.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (37.5%)
      • 2 submissions (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (37.5%)
      2 losses (20.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      21-02-2010Chael SonnenUFCUFC 110
      29-08-2009Demian MaiaW1R 0:21 KO (Right Punch)UFCUFC 102: Couture vs. Nogueira
      21-02-2009Wilson GouveiaW3R 3:10 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 95: Sanchez vs. Stevenson
      06-09-2008Martin KampmannW1R 1:22 TKOUFCUFC 88: Breakthrough
      07-06-2008Thales LeitesL3R Decision 1-2 (27-28, 27-28, 28-27)UFCUFC 85: Bedlam
      02-02-2008Jeremy HornW2R 1:37 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 81: Breaking Point
      07-07-2007Anderson SilvaL1R 4:50 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Right Punch)UFCUFC 73: Stacked
      25-01-2007Dean ListerW3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC Fight Night 8: Rashad Evans vs Sean Salmon
      10-10-2006Crafton WallaceW2R 1:14 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCOrtiz vs. Shamrock 3 - The Final Chapter
      04-03-2006Joe DoerksonW3R DecisionUFCUFC 58: USA vs. Canada
      06-08-2005Ivan SalaverryW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC Fight Night 1
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';