Joe Doerkson
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Joe
surname:Doerkson
nickname:El Dirte
day of birth:09-10-1977 (42 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:New Bothwell
region:Manitoba
country:Canada


further information
last fights:WLLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC6 fights1 wins (16.7%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      5 losses (83.3%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (20.0%)
      • 2 decisions (40.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt6 fights1 wins (16.7%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      5 losses (83.3%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
      • 1 submissions (20.0%)
      • 2 decisions (40.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      19-04-2008Jason MacDonaldL2R 0:56 TKO (strikes)UFCUFC 83: Serra vs. St-Pierre 2
      17-11-2007Ed HermanL3R 0:39 KO (left hook)UFCUFC 78: Validation
      04-03-2006Nate MarquardtL3R DecisionUFCUFC 58: USA vs. Canada
      20-08-2005Matt LindlandL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)UFCUFC 54: Boiling Point
      16-04-2005Patrick CoteW3R 2:35 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 52: Couture vs. Liddell 2
      21-08-2004Joe RiggsL2R 2:39 Submission (Strikes)UFCUFC 49: Unfinished Business
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';