Ed Herman
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Ed
surname:Herman
nickname:Short Fuse
day of birth:02-10-1980 (41 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Team Quest
style:Wrestling
city:Vancouver
region:Washington
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLLWL
titles:
  • The Ultimate Fighter 3 Middleweight Finalist


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC9 fights4 wins (44.4%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 2 submissions (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      5 losses (55.6%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
      • 2 Submissions (40.0%)
      • 2 decisions (40.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
      • 2 submissions (100.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt11 fights6 wins (54.5%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (16.7%)
        • 4 submissions (66.7%)
        • 1 decisions (16.7%)
        5 losses (45.5%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
        • 2 submissions (40.0%)
        • 2 decisions (40.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        29-08-2009Aaron SimpsonL2R 0:17 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Knee Injury)UFCUFC 102: Couture vs. Nogueira
        18-04-2009David LoiseauW3R Decision 0-3 (26-30, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC 97: Redemption
        17-09-2008Alan BelcherL3R Decision 2-1 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)UFCUFC Fight Night 15: Diaz vs. Neer
        19-04-2008Demian MaiaL2R 2:27 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC 83: Serra vs. St-Pierre 2
        17-11-2007Joe DoerksonW3R 0:39 KO (left hook)UFCUFC 78: Validation
        16-06-2007Scott SmithW2R 2:25 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 72: Victory
        25-01-2007Chris PriceW1R 2:58 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC Fight Night 8: Rashad Evans vs Sean Salmon
        10-10-2006Jason MacDonaldL1R 2:43 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCOrtiz vs. Shamrock 3 - The Final Chapter
        24-06-2006Kendall GroveL3R Decision 3-0UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
        06-04-2006Rory SingerW2R 2:31 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 3
        06-04-2006Danny AbbadiW1R 4:14 Submission (Armbar)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 3
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';