Scott Smith
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Bryan Scott
surname:Smith
nickname:Hands Of Steel
day of birth:21-05-1979 (41 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
style:Freestyle
city:Reno
region:Nevada
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      3 losses (75.0%)
      • 2 Submissions (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 1 submissions (50.0%)
        3 losses (60.0%)
        • 2 submissions (66.7%)
        • 1 decisions (33.3%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        16-06-2007Ed HermanL2R 2:25 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 72: Victory
        03-02-2007Patrick CoteL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 67: All Or Nothing
        11-11-2006Pete SellW2R 3:25 TKOUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
        17-08-2006Travis LutterW1R 1:13 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
        15-04-2006David TerrellL1R Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 59: Reality Check
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';