Travis Lutter
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Travis
surname:Lutter
nickname:The Serial Killer
day of birth:12-05-1973 (48 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Lion's Den Dallas
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Chamberlain
region:South Dakota
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWWLL
titles:
  • The Ultimate Fighter 4 Middleweight Winner


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC6 fights2 wins (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      4 losses (66.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 2 Submissions (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt8 fights3 wins (37.5%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      5 losses (62.5%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
      • 3 submissions (60.0%)
      • 1 decisions (20.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      19-04-2008Rich FranklinL2R 3:01 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 83: Serra vs. St-Pierre 2
      03-02-2007Anderson SilvaL2R 2:11 Submission (Tap Out, Right Elbow)
      (No title defense because Travis Lutter did not make weight.)
      UFCUFC 67: All Or Nothing
      11-11-2006Patrick CoteW1R 2:18 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
      17-08-2006Pete SellW3R Decision 0-3MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
      17-08-2006Scott SmithL1R 1:13 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
      20-08-2005Trevor PrangleyL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 54: Boiling Point
      16-04-2005Matt LindlandL2R 3:32 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 52: Couture vs. Liddell 2
      22-10-2004Marvin EastmanW2R 0:43 KO (Punch)UFCUFC 50: The War Of 04
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';