Pete Sell
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Pete
surname:Sell
nickname:Drago
day of birth:05-08-1982 (38 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Boxing
city:West Islip
region:New York
country:USA


further information
last fights:LLLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC7 fights1 wins (14.3%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      6 losses (85.7%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 Submissions (16.7%)
      • 1 decisions (16.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt9 fights2 wins (22.2%)
      • 2 decisions (100.0%)
      7 losses (77.8%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (57.1%)
      • 1 submissions (14.3%)
      • 2 decisions (28.6%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      07-03-2009Matt BrownL1R 1:32 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 96: Jackson vs. Jardine
      25-10-2008Josh BurkmanW3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)UFCUFC 90: Silva vs. Cote
      19-09-2007Nate QuarryL3R 0:44 KO (left punch)UFCUFC Fight Night 11: Kenny Florian vs. Din Thomas
      07-04-2007Thales LeitesL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC 69: Shootout
      11-11-2006Scott SmithL2R 3:25 TKOUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
      17-08-2006Travis LutterL3R Decision 0-3MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
      17-08-2006Charles McCarthyW2R Decision Draw
      --> Ext.R Decision 3-0 (10-9, 10-9, 10-9)
      MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
      06-08-2005Nate QuarryL1R 0:42 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 1
      05-02-2005Phil BaroniL3R 4:19 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 51: Super Saturday
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';