Josh Burkman
photogeneral information
Josh Burkman
firstname:Josh
surname:Burkman
nickname:The People's Warrior
day of birth:10-04-1980 (41 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
club:Team Quest
style:Wrestling
city:Salt Lake City
region:Utah
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC10 fights5 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
      • 1 submissions (20.0%)
      • 3 decisions (60.0%)
      5 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 Submissions (40.0%)
      • 3 decisions (60.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt11 fights6 wins (54.5%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (16.7%)
        • 1 submissions (16.7%)
        • 4 decisions (66.7%)
        5 losses (45.5%)
        • 2 submissions (40.0%)
        • 3 decisions (60.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        25-10-2008Pete SellL3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)UFCUFC 90: Silva vs. Cote
        21-06-2008Dustin HazelettL2R 4:46 Submission (Armbar)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale
        23-01-2008Mike SwickL3R Decision 2-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-29)UFCUFC Fight Night 12: Swick vs. Burkman
        22-10-2007Forrest PetzW3R Decision 2-1 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)UFCUFC 77: Hostile Territory
        26-05-2007Karo ParisyanL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)UFCUFC 71: Liddell vs. Jackson
        25-01-2007Chad ReinerW3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC Fight Night 8: Rashad Evans vs Sean Salmon
        08-07-2006Josh NeerW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 61: Bitter Rivals
        06-04-2006Jon FitchL2R 4:57 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 4
        16-01-2006Drew FickettW1R 1:07 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 3
        05-11-2005Sammy MorganW1R 0:21 KOUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 2 Finale
        22-08-2005Melvin GuillardWExt.R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';