Forrest Petz
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Forrest
surname:Petz
nickname:The Meat Cleaver
day of birth:??-??-1976 (46 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:MMA
city:Cleveland
region:Ohio
country:USA


further information
last fights:LLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      3 losses (75.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (33.3%)
      • 2 decisions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      3 losses (75.0%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      • 2 decisions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      22-10-2007Josh BurkmanL3R Decision 2-1 (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)UFCUFC 77: Hostile Territory
      12-06-2007Luigi FioravantiW3R Decision 0-3 (28-29, 27-30, 28-29)UFCUFC Fight Night 10: Sam Stout vs Spencer Fisher
      05-04-2007Kuniyoshi HironakaL3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC Fight Night 9: Stevenson vs Guillard
      10-10-2006Marcus DavisL1R 4:58 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCOrtiz vs. Shamrock 3 - The Final Chapter
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';