Marcus Davis
photogeneral information
Marcus Davis
firstname:Marcus
surname:Davis
nickname:The Irish Hand Grenade
day of birth:24-08-1973 (47 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:Boxing
city:Houlton
region:Maine
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC12 fights8 wins (66.7%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 4 submissions (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (25.0%)
      4 losses (33.3%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt13 fights8 wins (61.5%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (25.0%)
        • 4 submissions (50.0%)
        • 2 decisions (25.0%)
        5 losses (38.5%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
        • 1 submissions (20.0%)
        • 2 decisions (40.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        21-11-2009Ben SaundersL1R 3:24 KO (Knee)UFCUFC 106: Ortiz vs. Griffin 2
        13-06-2009Dan HardyL3R Decision 1-2 (28-29, 29-28, 28-29)UFCUFC 99: The Comeback
        17-01-2009Chris LytleW3R Decision 2-1 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)UFCUFC 93: Franklin vs Henderson
        18-10-2008Paul KellyW2R 2:16 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 89: Bisping vs. Leben
        07-06-2008Mike SwickL3R Decision 3-0 (29-27, 29-27, 29-27)UFCUFC 85: Bedlam
        19-01-2008Jess LiaudinW1R 1:04 KO (Punch)UFCUFC 80: Rapid Fire
        08-09-2007Paul TaylorW1R 4:14 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 75: Champion vs Champion
        16-06-2007Jason TanW1R 1:15 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Right Hook)UFCUFC 72: Victory
        07-04-2007Pete SprattW2R 2:57 Submission (Ankle Lock)UFCUFC 69: Shootout
        13-12-2006Shonie CarterW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC Fight Night 7: Sanchez vs. Riggs
        10-10-2006Forrest PetzW1R 4:58 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCOrtiz vs. Shamrock 3 - The Final Chapter
        05-11-2005Melvin GuillardL2R 2:55 TKOUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 2 Finale
        22-08-2005Joe StevensonL1R 4:10 Submission (Tap Out, Elbow Strikes)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 2
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';