Pete Spratt
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Aaron Dewain
surname:Spratt
nickname:Pete, The Secret Weapon
day of birth:09-01-1971 (49 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:MMA
city:Denison
region:Texas
country:USA


further information
last fights:LLWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC7 fights3 wins (42.9%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      4 losses (57.1%)
      • 4 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 2 Submissions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt9 fights3 wins (33.3%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
        • 2 submissions (66.7%)
        6 losses (66.7%)
        • 6 submissions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        12-06-2007Tamdan McCroryL2R 2:04 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 10: Sam Stout vs Spencer Fisher
        07-04-2007Marcus DavisL2R 2:57 Submission (Ankle Lock)UFCUFC 69: Shootout
        11-11-2006Jeremy JacksonW2R 1:11 SubmissionUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
        17-08-2006Matt SerraL1R 3:26 Submission (Strikes)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
        17-08-2006Chris LytleL1R 2:03 Submission (Guillotine Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
        06-08-2005Josh KoschekL1R 1:53 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 1
        25-04-2003Robbie LawlerW2R 2:28 TKO (Injury)UFCUFC 42: Sudden Impact
        22-11-2002Carlos NewtonL1R 1:45 Submission (Kimura)UFCUFC 40: Vendetta
        22-06-2002Zach LightW1R 2:25 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 37.5: As Real As It Gets
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';