Jeremy Jackson
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Jeremy Rea
surname:Jackson
nickname:Scorpion
day of birth:19-09-1982 (37 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:MMA
city:Brawley
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:LL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 2 Submissions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          2 losses (100.0%)
          • 2 submissions (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          11-11-2006Pete SprattL2R 1:11 SubmissionUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
          26-09-2003Nick DiazL3R 2:04 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 44: Undisputed
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';