Robbie Lawler
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Robbie
surname:Lawler
nickname:Ruthless
day of birth:??-??-1982 (40 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
style:MMA
city:San Diego
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC7 fights4 wins (57.1%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (50.0%)
      3 losses (42.9%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 Submissions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt7 fights4 wins (57.1%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (50.0%)
      3 losses (42.9%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      22-10-2004Evan TannerL1R 2:22 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC 50: The War Of 04
      02-04-2004Nick DiazL2R 2:31 KOUFCUFC 47: IT'S ON
      21-11-2003Chris LytleW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 45: Revolution
      25-04-2003Pete SprattL2R 2:28 TKO (Injury)UFCUFC 42: Sudden Impact
      22-11-2002Tiki GhosnW1R 1:29 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 40: Vendetta
      22-06-2002Steve BergerW2R 0:27 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 37.5: As Real As It Gets
      10-05-2002Aaron RileyW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 37: High Impact
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';