Chris Lytle
photogeneral information
Chris Lytle
firstname:Chris Scott
surname:Lytle
nickname:Lights Out
day of birth:18-08-1974 (45 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
city:Indianapolis
region:Indiana
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLWLW
titles:
  • The Ultimate Fighter 4 Welterweight Finalist


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC15 fights6 wins (40.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (16.7%)
      • 3 submissions (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (33.3%)
      9 losses (60.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (22.2%)
      • 7 decisions (77.8%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt17 fights8 wins (47.1%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (12.5%)
        • 4 submissions (50.0%)
        • 3 decisions (37.5%)
        9 losses (52.9%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (22.2%)
        • 7 decisions (77.8%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        20-06-2009Kevin BurnsW3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
        17-01-2009Marcus DavisL3R Decision 2-1 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)UFCUFC 93: Franklin vs Henderson
        18-10-2008Paul TaylorW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)UFCUFC 89: Bisping vs. Leben
        05-07-2008Josh KoschekL3R Decision 3-0 (30-26, 29-27, 30-28)UFCUFC 86: Jackson vs. Griffin
        02-02-2008Kyle BradleyW1R 0:33 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 81: Breaking Point
        17-11-2007Thiago AlvesL2R 5:00 TKO (Doctor Stoppage, cut on left eyebrow)UFCUFC 78: Validation
        07-07-2007Jason GilliamW1R 2:15 Submission (Reversed Triangle Choke & Arm Bar)UFCUFC 73: Stacked
        03-03-2007Matt HughesL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 68: The Uprising
        11-11-2006Matt SerraL3R Decision 1-2UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
        17-08-2006Din ThomasW3R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
        17-08-2006Pete SprattW1R 2:03 Submission (Guillotine Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
        07-10-2005Joe RiggsL2R 2:00 TKOUFCUFC 55: Fury
        05-02-2005Karo ParisyanL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 51: Super Saturday
        21-08-2004Ronald JhunW2R 1:17 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 49: Unfinished Business
        02-04-2004Tiki GhosnW2R 1:55 Submission (Choke)UFCUFC 47: IT'S ON
        21-11-2003Robbie LawlerL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 45: Revolution
        17-11-2000Ben EarwoodL2R DecisionUFCUFC 28: High Stakes
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';