Kevin Burns
photogeneral information
Kevin Burns
firstname:Kevin Bertrand
surname:Burns
nickname:The Fire
day of birth:03-03-1980 (42 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Des Moines
region:Iowa
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      3 losses (60.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      3 losses (60.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      12-12-2009TJ GrantL1R 4:56 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Right Punch)UFCUFC 107: Penn vs. Sanchez
      20-06-2009Chris LytleL3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
      13-12-2008Anthony JohnsonL3R 0:28 KO (Left High Kick)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
      19-07-2008Anthony JohnsonW3R 3:35 TKOUFCUFC Fight Night 14: Silva vs. Irvin
      07-06-2008Roan CarneiroW2R 2:53 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC 85: Bedlam
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';