Roan Carneiro
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Roan
surname:Carneiro
nickname:Jucao
day of birth:02-06-1978 (42 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
club:American Top Team
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Rio De Janeiro
region:Rio De Janeiro
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:WLWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      3 losses (60.0%)
      • 2 Submissions (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      3 losses (60.0%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      06-09-2008Ryo ChonanL3R Decision 1-2 (28-29, 28-29, 29-28). UFCUFC 88: Breakthrough
      07-06-2008Kevin BurnsL2R 2:53 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC 85: Bedlam
      29-12-2007Tony DeSouzaW2R 3:30 TKO (strikes)UFCUFC 79: Nemesis
      12-06-2007Jon FitchL2R 1:07 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 10: Sam Stout vs Spencer Fisher
      05-04-2007Rich ClementiW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC Fight Night 9: Stevenson vs Guillard
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';