Ryo Chonan
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Ryo
surname:Chonan
nickname:Chonan The Barbarian, The Shark, The Piranha
day of birth:10-08-1976 (43 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
club:Team M.A.D., Team Quest
style:Kyokushin Karate, Muay Thai
city:Tsuroka
region:Yamagata Prefecture
country:Japan


further information
last fights:LWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      3 losses (75.0%)
      • 3 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      3 losses (75.0%)
      • 3 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      18-04-2009TJ GrantL3R Decision 1-2 (27-30, 28-29, 29-28)UFCUFC 97: Redemption
      27-12-2008Brad BlackburnL3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)UFCUFC 92: The Ultimate 2008
      06-09-2008Roan CarneiroW3R Decision 1-2 (28-29, 28-29, 29-28). UFCUFC 88: Breakthrough
      17-11-2007Karo ParisyanL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 78: Validation
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';