Karo Parisyan
photogeneral information
Karo Parisyan
firstname:Karo
surname:Parisyan
nickname:The Heat
day of birth:28-08-1982 (37 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
club:Jackson's Submission Fighting
style:Judo
city:Yerevan
country:Armenia


further information
last fights:WWWLN


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC11 fights7 wins (63.6%)
      • 1 submissions (14.3%)
      • 6 decisions (85.7%)
      3 losses (27.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 decisions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (9.1%)
      Gesamt11 fights7 wins (63.6%)
      • 1 submissions (14.3%)
      • 6 decisions (85.7%)
      3 losses (27.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 decisions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (9.1%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      31-01-2009Dong-Hyun KimNParisyan won a 3R Decision 3-0 (29–28, 28–29, 29–28), but was doped.UFCUFC 94: St. Pierre vs. Penn 2
      02-04-2008Thiago AlvesL2R 0:34 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 13: Florian vs. Lauzon
      17-11-2007Ryo ChonanW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 78: Validation
      26-05-2007Josh BurkmanW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)UFCUFC 71: Liddell vs. Jackson
      13-12-2006Drew FickettW3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC Fight Night 7: Sanchez vs. Riggs
      17-08-2006Diego SanchezL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC Fight Night 6
      15-04-2006Nick ThompsonW1R Submission (Tap Out)UFCUFC 59: Reality Check
      04-06-2005Matt SerraW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 53: Heavy Hitters
      05-02-2005Chris LytleW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 51: Super Saturday
      21-08-2004Nick DiazW3R Decision 2-1 (28-29, 29-28, 30-27)UFCUFC 49: Unfinished Business
      31-01-2004Georges St-PierreL3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 46: Super Natural
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';