Nick Thompson
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Nick
surname:Thompson
nickname:The Goat
day of birth:??-??-1981 (39 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:MMA
city:Newport News
region:Virginia
country:USA


further information
last fights:WL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      15-04-2006Karo ParisyanL1R Submission (Tap Out)UFCUFC 59: Reality Check
      19-11-2005Keith WisniewskiW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 56: Full Force
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';