Drew Fickett
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Drew
surname:Fickett
nickname:The Master
day of birth:??-??-1980 (40 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:MMA
city:Tucson
region:Arizona
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLWLW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC7 fights4 wins (57.1%)
      • 3 submissions (75.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      3 losses (42.9%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 1 Submissions (33.3%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt7 fights4 wins (57.1%)
      • 3 submissions (75.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      3 losses (42.9%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      05-04-2007Keita NakamuraW3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC Fight Night 9: Stevenson vs Guillard
      13-12-2006Karo ParisyanL3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC Fight Night 7: Sanchez vs. Riggs
      08-07-2006Kurt PellegrinoW3R 1:20 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 61: Bitter Rivals
      16-01-2006Josh BurkmanL1R 1:07 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 3
      03-10-2005Josh KoschekW3R 4:38 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 2
      06-08-2005Josh NeerW1R 1:35 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 1
      05-02-2005Nick DiazL1R 4:40 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 51: Super Saturday
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';