Keita Nakamura
photogeneral information
Keita Nakamura
firstname:Keitarō
surname:Nakamura
nickname:K-Taro
day of birth:22-05-1984 (37 years)
height:181.0cm (5" 11')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Wajitsu Keishukai Honbu
style:Jiu-Jitsu
city:Tokyo
region:Kanto
country:Japan


further information
last fights:LLLW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC3 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        3 losses (100.0%)
        • 3 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        DREAM1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
          Gesamt4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
          • 1 decisions (100.0%)
          3 losses (75.0%)
          • 3 decisions (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          23-09-2008Adriano MartinsW2R Decision 2-1DREAMDREAM.6 Middle Weight Grand Prix 2008 Final ROUND
          02-02-2008Rob EmersonL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 28-29, 30-27)UFCUFC 81: Breaking Point
          05-04-2007Drew FickettL3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC Fight Night 9: Stevenson vs Guillard
          13-12-2006Brock LarsonL3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC Fight Night 7: Sanchez vs. Riggs
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';