Rob Emerson
photogeneral information
Rob Emerson
firstname:Rob
surname:Emerson
nickname:The Saint
day of birth:30-07-1981 (40 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
style:Ruas Vale Tudo, Kickboxing
city:Newport Beach
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:NWWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC5 fights2 wins (40.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      2 losses (40.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (20.0%)
      MMA2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt7 fights2 wins (28.6%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (50.0%)
        4 losses (57.1%)
        • 2 submissions (50.0%)
        • 2 decisions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (14.3%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        06-02-2010Phillipe NoverUFCUFC 109
        19-09-2009Rafael dos AnjosL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC 103: Franklin vs. Belfort
        07-02-2009Kurt PellegrinoL2R 3:14 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 17: Lauzon vs Stephens
        09-08-2008Manny GanburyanW1R 0:12 KOUFCUFC 87: Seek and Destroy
        02-02-2008Keita NakamuraW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 28-29, 30-27)UFCUFC 81: Breaking Point
        23-06-2007Gray MaynardN2R 0:39 (Maynard knocks himself unconsciuos due to a body slam. At the same time Emerson taps out.)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 5 Finale
        05-04-2007Corey HillL2R Decison Draw
        -> Ext.R Decision 3-0
        MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 5
        05-04-2007Nate DiazL2R Submission (Rear Naked Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 5
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';