Kurt Pellegrino
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Kurt Joseph
surname:Pellegrino
nickname:Batman
day of birth:07-05-1979 (42 years)
height:173.0cm (5" 8')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
style:MMA
city:Point Pleasent
region:New Jersey
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLWWW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC9 fights6 wins (66.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (16.7%)
      • 3 submissions (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (33.3%)
      3 losses (33.3%)
      • 2 Submissions (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt9 fights6 wins (66.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (16.7%)
      • 3 submissions (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (33.3%)
      3 losses (33.3%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      08-08-2009Josh NeerW3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC 101: Declaration
      07-02-2009Rob EmersonW2R 3:14 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 17: Lauzon vs Stephens
      06-09-2008Thiago TavaresW3R Decision 0-3 (28-29, 27-29, 27-29)UFCUFC 88: Breakthrough
      02-04-2008Nate DiazL2R 3:06 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 13: Florian vs. Lauzon
      23-01-2008Alberto CraneW2R 1:52 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 12: Swick vs. Burkman
      25-08-2007Joe StevensonL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)UFCUFC 74: Respect
      05-04-2007Nate MohrW1R 2:58 Submission (Ankle Lock)UFCUFC Fight Night 9: Stevenson vs Guillard
      14-10-2006Junior AssuncaoW1R 2:04 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 64: Unstoppable
      08-07-2006Drew FickettL3R 1:20 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 61: Bitter Rivals
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';