Josh Neer
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Josh
surname:Neer
nickname:The Dentist
day of birth:24-03-1983 (38 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
style:Muay Thai, Wrestling
city:Des Moines
region:Iowa
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC10 fights4 wins (40.0%)
      • 2 submissions (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (50.0%)
      6 losses (60.0%)
      • 2 Submissions (33.3%)
      • 4 decisions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt10 fights4 wins (40.0%)
      • 2 submissions (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (50.0%)
      6 losses (60.0%)
      • 2 submissions (33.3%)
      • 4 decisions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      24-10-2009Gleison TibauL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)UFCUFC 104: Machida vs. Shogun
      08-08-2009Kurt PellegrinoL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC 101: Declaration
      07-02-2009Mac DanzigW2R 3:36 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 17: Lauzon vs Stephens
      17-09-2008Nate DiazL3R Decision 2-1 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)UFCUFC Fight Night 15: Diaz vs. Neer
      02-04-2008Din ThomasW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC Fight Night 13: Florian vs. Lauzon
      26-08-2006Nick DiazL3R 1:42 Submission (Kimura)UFCUFC 62: Liddell vs. Sobral
      08-07-2006Josh BurkmanL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 61: Bitter Rivals
      06-04-2006Joe StevensonW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC Fight Night 4
      16-01-2006Melvin GuillardW1R 4:20 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 3
      06-08-2005Drew FickettL1R 1:35 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 1
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';