Din Thomas
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Din
surname:Thomas
nickname:DinYero
day of birth:28-09-1976 (45 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:American Top Team
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
city:Wilmington
region:Delaware
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.dinthomas.com/
last fights:WWLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC9 fights4 wins (44.4%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (75.0%)
      5 losses (55.6%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
      • 2 Submissions (40.0%)
      • 2 decisions (40.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt11 fights5 wins (45.5%)
      • 2 submissions (40.0%)
      • 3 decisions (60.0%)
      6 losses (54.5%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (16.7%)
      • 2 submissions (33.3%)
      • 3 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      02-04-2008Josh NeerL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC Fight Night 13: Florian vs. Lauzon
      19-09-2007Kenny FlorianL1R 4:31 Submission (rear naked choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 11: Kenny Florian vs. Din Thomas
      26-05-2007Jeremy StephensL2R 2:44 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 71: Liddell vs. Jackson
      25-01-2007Clay GuidaW3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC Fight Night 8: Rashad Evans vs Sean Salmon
      11-11-2006Rich ClementiW2R 3:11 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
      17-08-2006Chris LytleL3R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
      17-08-2006Mikey BurnettW1R 2:30 Submission (Triangle Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
      28-02-2003Matt SerraW3R Decision 1-2UFCUFC 41: Onslaught
      27-09-2002Caol UnoL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 39: The Warriors Return
      28-09-2001Fabiano IhaW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 33: Victory In Vegas
      29-06-2001B. J. PennL1R 2:42 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 32: Showdown In The Meadowlands
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';