Clay Guida
photogeneral information
Clay Guida
firstname:Clayton Charles
surname:Guida
nickname:The Carpenter
day of birth:08-12-1981 (39 years)
height:170.0cm (5" 7')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Hellhouse
style:Wrestling, Muay Thai, Boxing
city:Round Lake
region:Illinois
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWWLL
entrance music:
  • Alkaline Trio - Stupid Kid
  • Refused - New Noise


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC10 fights5 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
      • 1 submissions (20.0%)
      • 3 decisions (60.0%)
      5 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 Submissions (40.0%)
      • 3 decisions (60.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt10 fights5 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
      • 1 submissions (20.0%)
      • 3 decisions (60.0%)
      5 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 submissions (40.0%)
      • 3 decisions (60.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      12-12-2009Kenny FlorianL2R 2:19 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 107: Penn vs. Sanchez
      20-06-2009Diego SanchezL3R Decision 2-1 (28-29, 29-27, 29-28)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
      31-01-2009Nate DiazW3R Decision 1-2 (28-29, 29-28, 28-29)UFCUFC 94: St. Pierre vs. Penn 2
      17-09-2008Mac DanzigW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)UFCUFC Fight Night 15: Diaz vs. Neer
      02-04-2008Samy SchiavoW1R 4:15 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 13: Florian vs. Lauzon
      08-12-2007Roger HuertaL3R 0:51 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
      25-08-2007Marcus AurelioW3R Decision 2-1 (30-27, 28-29, 30-27)UFCUFC 74: Respect
      16-06-2007Tyson GriffinL3R Decision 2-1 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)UFCUFC 72: Victory
      25-01-2007Din ThomasL3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC Fight Night 8: Rashad Evans vs Sean Salmon
      14-10-2006Justin JamesW2R 4:42 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 64: Unstoppable
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';