Roger Huerta
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Roger
surname:Huerta
nickname:El Matador
day of birth:20-05-1983 (38 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
style:Greco-Roman Wrestling
city:Los Angeles
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC8 fights6 wins (75.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (16.7%)
      • 2 decisions (33.3%)
      2 losses (25.0%)
      • 2 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt8 fights6 wins (75.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (16.7%)
      • 2 decisions (33.3%)
      2 losses (25.0%)
      • 2 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      16-09-2009Gray MaynardL3R Decision 2-1 (28-29, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC Fight Night 19: Diaz vs. Guillard
      09-08-2008Kenny FlorianL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 87: Seek and Destroy
      08-12-2007Clay GuidaW3R 0:51 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
      25-08-2007Alberto CraneW3R 1:50 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 74: Respect
      23-06-2007Doug EvansW2R 3:30 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Left Punch)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 5 Finale
      07-04-2007Leonard GarciaW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 69: Shootout
      03-02-2007John HalversonW1R 0:19 TKOUFCUFC 67: All Or Nothing
      23-09-2006Jason DentW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 63: Hughes vs. Penn
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';