Leonard Garcia
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Leonard
surname:Garcia
nickname:Bad Boy
day of birth:??-??-1979 (42 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
style:MMA
city:Plainview
region:Texas
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      2 losses (66.7%)
      • 2 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      2 losses (66.7%)
      • 2 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      19-09-2007Cole MillerL3R Decision (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)UFCUFC Fight Night 11: Kenny Florian vs. Din Thomas
      23-06-2007Allen BerubeW1R 4:22 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 5 Finale
      07-04-2007Roger HuertaL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 69: Shootout
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';