Cole Miller
photogeneral information
Cole Miller
firstname:Cole
surname:Miller
nickname:Magrinho
day of birth:26-04-1984 (36 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:American Top Team
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
city:Augusta
region:Georgia
country:USA


further information
last fights:WLLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC6 fights3 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      3 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 Submissions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt8 fights4 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 2 submissions (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      4 losses (50.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      02-01-2010Dan LauzonUFCUFC 108: Evans vs. Silva
      19-09-2009Efrain EscuderoL1R 3:36 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC 103: Franklin vs. Belfort
      01-04-2009Junie BrowningW1R 1:58 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 18: Condit vs. Kampmann
      05-07-2008Jorge GurgelL3R 4:48 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC 86: Jackson vs. Griffin
      23-01-2008Jeremy StephensL2R 4:44 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 12: Swick vs. Burkman
      19-09-2007Leonard GarciaW3R Decision (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)UFCUFC Fight Night 11: Kenny Florian vs. Din Thomas
      23-06-2007Andy WangW1R 1:10 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Right Punch)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 5 Finale
      05-04-2007Joe LauzonL2R TKOMMAThe Ultimate Fighter 5
      05-04-2007Allen BerubeW1R Submission (Triangle Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 5
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';