Junie Browning
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Junie Allen
surname:Browning
nickname:"The Lunatik"
day of birth:31-12-1984 (36 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Xtreme Couture
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
city:Lexington
region:Kentucky
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA3 fights2 wins (66.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      1 losses (33.3%)
      • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt5 fights3 wins (60.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      2 losses (40.0%)
      • 2 submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      01-04-2009Cole MillerL1R 1:58 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 18: Condit vs. Kampmann
      13-12-2008David KaplanW2R 1:32 Submission (Armbar) UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
      17-09-2008Efrain EscuderoL2R Submission (D'Arce Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 8
      17-09-2008Rolando DelgadoWExt.R Decision 2-1MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 8
      17-09-2008Jose AguilarW2R 0:00 TKO (Corner Stoppage)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 8
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';