Joe Lauzon
photogeneral information
Joe Lauzon
firstname:Joe
surname:Lauzon
nickname:J-Lau, Baby Joe
day of birth:22-05-1984 (35 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Brockton
region:Massachusetts
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.joelauzon.com/
last fights:WWLWW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC6 fights5 wins (83.3%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
      • 3 submissions (60.0%)
      1 losses (16.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA3 fights2 wins (66.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      1 losses (33.3%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt9 fights7 wins (77.8%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (42.9%)
      • 4 submissions (57.1%)
      2 losses (22.2%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      02-01-2010Sam StoutUFCUFC 108: Evans vs. Silva
      07-02-2009Jeremy StephensW2R 4:42 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC Fight Night 17: Lauzon vs Stephens
      17-09-2008Kyle BradleyW2R 1:34 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC Fight Night 15: Diaz vs. Neer
      02-04-2008Kenny FlorianL2R 3:28 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC Fight Night 13: Florian vs. Lauzon
      17-11-2007Jason ReinhardtW1R 1:14 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 78: Validation
      23-06-2007Brandon MelendezW2R 2:09 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 5 Finale
      05-04-2007Manny GanburyanL3R Decision 0-3MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 5
      05-04-2007Cole MillerW2R TKOMMAThe Ultimate Fighter 5
      05-04-2007Brian GeraghtyW1R Submission (Rear Naked Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 5
      23-09-2006Jens PulverW1R 0:48 KOUFCUFC 63: Hughes vs. Penn
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';