Jens Pulver
photogeneral information
Jens Pulver
firstname:Jens
surname:Pulver
nickname:Little Evil
day of birth:06-12-1974 (45 years)
height:170.0cm (5" 7')
weight:66.0kg (145.5lbs.) (10.4st.)
club:Miletich Martial Arts
style:Boxing, Wrestling
city:Seattle
region:Washington
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.jenspulver.com/
last fights:WWWLL
titles:
  • UFC Lightweight World Champion (from 23rd February 2001 to ???, 2 successful title defenses)


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC9 fights6 wins (66.7%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 4 decisions (66.7%)
      2 losses (22.2%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
      1 draws (11.1%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt9 fights6 wins (66.7%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 4 decisions (66.7%)
      2 losses (22.2%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      1 draws (11.1%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      23-06-2007B. J. PennL2R 3:12 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 5 Finale
      23-09-2006Joe LauzonL1R 0:48 KOUFCUFC 63: Hughes vs. Penn
      11-01-2002B. J. PennW5R Decision 2-0UFCUFC 35: Throwdown
      28-09-2001Dennis HallmanW5R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 33: Victory In Vegas
      23-02-2001Caol UnoW5R Decision 2-1UFCUFC 30: The Battle On The Boardwalk
      17-11-2000John LewisW1R 0:15 KOUFCUFC 28: High Stakes
      09-06-2000Joao RoqueW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 26: Ultimate Field Of Dreams
      10-03-2000David VelasquezW2R 2:41 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 24: First Defense
      24-09-1999Alfonso AlcarezD2R Decision DrawUFCUFC 22: Only One Can Be Champion
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';