Dennis Hallman
photogeneral information
Dennis Hallman
firstname:Dennis
surname:Hallman
nickname:Superman
day of birth:02-12-1975 (44 years)
height:175.0cm (5" 9')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Victory Athletics
style:Karate
country:USA


further information
last fights:LLWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Hero's1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        UFC5 fights1 wins (20.0%)
        • 1 submissions (100.0%)
        4 losses (80.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 2 decisions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt6 fights2 wins (33.3%)
        • 2 submissions (100.0%)
        4 losses (66.7%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 2 decisions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        05-12-2009John HowardL3R 4:55 KO (Strikes)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 10 Finale
        07-10-2005Jorge RiveraL3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC 55: Fury
        20-11-2004Ross EbanezW1R 1:13 Submission (Choke Sleeper)Hero'sRumble on the Rock 2004
        19-06-2004Frank TriggL1R 4:15 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC 48: Payback
        28-09-2001Jens PulverL5R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 33: Victory In Vegas
        16-12-2000Matt HughesW1R 0:21 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 29: Defense of The Belts
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';