Jorge Rivera
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Jorge
surname:Rivera
nickname:El Conquistador
day of birth:28-02-1972 (48 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Team Sityodtong
style:Boxing, Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Milford
region:Massachusetts
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWLWW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC11 fights6 wins (54.5%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 3 decisions (50.0%)
      5 losses (45.5%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
      • 3 Submissions (60.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt12 fights6 wins (50.0%)
        • 3 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 3 decisions (50.0%)
        6 losses (50.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (33.3%)
        • 3 submissions (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (16.7%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        24-10-2009Rob KimmonsW3R 1:53 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 104: Machida vs. Shogun
        01-04-2009Nissen OsterneckW3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)UFCUFC Fight Night 18: Condit vs. Kampmann
        07-06-2008Martin KampmannL1R 2:44 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 85: Bedlam
        19-01-2008Kendall GroveW1R 1:20 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 80: Rapid Fire
        03-02-2007Terry MartinL1R 0:14 TKOUFCUFC 67: All Or Nothing
        11-11-2006Edwin DeWeesW1R 2:37 TKOUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
        17-08-2006Patrick CoteL2R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
        16-01-2006Chris LebenL1R 1:44 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 3
        07-10-2005Dennis HallmanW3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC 55: Fury
        22-10-2004Rich FranklinL3R 4:28 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 50: The War Of 04
        31-01-2004Lee MurrayL1R 1:45 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC 46: Super Natural
        26-09-2003David LoiseauW3R Decision 0-3 (28-29, 27-29, 28-29)UFCUFC 44: Undisputed
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';