Edwin DeWees
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Edwin Stanton
surname:DeWees
nickname:Bam Bam, Babyface
day of birth:07-08-1982 (40 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Lions Den Arizona
style:Submission Wrestling
city:Florence
region:South Carolina
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.edwindewees.tv/
last fights:LLWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC3 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        3 losses (100.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
        • 1 Submissions (33.3%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        MMA2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        1 losses (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt5 fights1 wins (20.0%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        4 losses (80.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 1 submissions (25.0%)
        • 1 decisions (25.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        11-11-2006Jorge RiveraL1R 2:37 TKOUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
        17-08-2006Patrick CoteL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
        17-08-2006Gideon RayW2R Decision Draw
        --> Ext.R Decision 3-0
        MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
        03-10-2005Chris LebenL1R 3:26 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC Fight Night 2
        26-09-2003Rich FranklinL1R 3:35 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 44: Undisputed
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';