Gideon Ray
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Gideon Charles
surname:Ray
nickname:The Gladiator
day of birth:27-05-1973 (47 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:83.0kg (183.0lbs.) (13.1st.)
style:Boxing
city:Roselle
region:Illinois
country:USA


further information
last fights:LLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC3 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        3 losses (100.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
        • 1 Submissions (33.3%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        MMA1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          1 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 decisions (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
          Gesamt4 fights0 wins (0.0%)
            4 losses (100.0%)
            • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
            • 1 submissions (25.0%)
            • 1 decisions (25.0%)
            0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


            bout results (show detailed)
            datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
            11-11-2006Charles McCarthyL1R 4:43 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
            17-08-2006Edwin DeWeesL2R Decision Draw
            --> Ext.R Decision 3-0
            MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
            06-08-2005Mike SwickL1R 0:22 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 1
            05-02-2005David LoiseauL1R TKO (Doctor Stoppage)UFCUFC 51: Super Saturday
            W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

            You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

            
            Poll


            Upcoming Events
            ';