David Loiseau
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:David
surname:Loiseau
nickname:The Crow
day of birth:??-??-1980 (40 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:83.0kg (183.0lbs.) (13.1st.)
style:MMA
city:Montreal
region:Quebec
country:Canada


further information
last fights:WWLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC8 fights4 wins (50.0%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      4 losses (50.0%)
      • 4 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt8 fights4 wins (50.0%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      4 losses (50.0%)
      • 4 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      12-06-2010Mario MirandaUFCUFC 115: Liddell vs. Franklin
      18-04-2009Ed HermanL3R Decision 0-3 (26-30, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC 97: Redemption
      23-09-2006Mike SwickL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 63: Hughes vs. Penn
      04-03-2006Rich FranklinL5R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 58: USA vs. Canada
      03-10-2005Evan TannerW2R 4:15 TKOUFCUFC Fight Night 2
      04-06-2005Charles McCarthyW2R 2:10 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 53: Heavy Hitters
      05-02-2005Gideon RayW1R TKO (Doctor Stoppage)UFCUFC 51: Super Saturday
      26-09-2003Jorge RiveraL3R Decision 0-3 (28-29, 27-29, 28-29)UFCUFC 44: Undisputed
      25-04-2003Mark WeirW1R 3:55 TKOUFCUFC 42: Sudden Impact
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';