Charles McCarthy
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Charles
surname:McCarthy
nickname:Chainsaw
day of birth:06-08-1980 (42 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:American Top Team
style:MMA
city:Mt. Kisco
region:New York
country:USA


further information
last fights:LLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      2 losses (66.7%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
        • 1 submissions (100.0%)
        3 losses (75.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
        • 1 decisions (33.3%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        19-04-2008Michael BispingL1R 3:00 TKOUFCUFC 83: Serra vs. St-Pierre 2
        11-11-2006Gideon RayW1R 4:43 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
        17-08-2006Pete SellL2R Decision Draw
        --> Ext.R Decision 3-0 (10-9, 10-9, 10-9)
        MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
        04-06-2005David LoiseauL2R 2:10 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 53: Heavy Hitters
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';