Michael Bisping
photogeneral information
Michael Bisping
firstname:Michael
surname:Bisping
nickname:The Count
day of birth:28-02-1979 (41 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Wolfslair MMA Academy
style:Kickboxing, Jiu-Jitsu
city:Liverpool
region:England
country:United Kingdom


further information
last fights:WWWLW
titles:
  • The Ultimate Fighter 3 Light Heavyweight Winner


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC10 fights8 wins (80.0%)
      • 6 (T)KOs (75.0%)
      • 2 decisions (25.0%)
      2 losses (20.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt12 fights10 wins (83.3%)
        • 7 (T)KOs (70.0%)
        • 1 submissions (10.0%)
        • 2 decisions (20.0%)
        2 losses (16.7%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        29-05-2010Dan MillerUFCUFC 114: Rampage vs. Evans
        21-02-2010Wanderlei SilvaUFCUFC 110
        14-11-2009Denis KangW2R 4:24 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 105: Couture vs. Vera
        11-07-2009Dan HendersonL2R 3:20 KO (Punch)UFCUFC 100: Making History
        18-10-2008Chris LebenW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)UFCUFC 89: Bisping vs. Leben
        07-06-2008Jason DayW1R 3:42 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 85: Bedlam
        19-04-2008Charles McCarthyW1R 3:00 TKOUFCUFC 83: Serra vs. St-Pierre 2
        17-11-2007Rashad EvansL3R Decision 1-2 (28-29, 29-28, 28-29)UFCUFC 78: Validation
        08-09-2007Matt HamillW3R Decision 1-2UFCUFC 75: Champion vs Champion
        22-04-2007Elvis SinosicW2R 1:40 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Left Punch)UFCUFC 70: Nations Collide
        30-12-2006Eric SchaferW1R 4:29 TKOUFCUFC 66: Liddell vs Ortiz
        24-06-2006Josh HaynesW2R 4:14 TKOUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
        06-04-2006Ross PointonW1R 2:13 Submission (Striking)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 3
        06-04-2006Kristian RothaermelW1R 3:51 TKO (Referee Stoppage)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 3
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';