Jason Day
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Jason
surname:Day
nickname:Dooms
day of birth:19-05-1981 (39 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Canadian Martial Arts Centre
style:MMA
city:Lethbridge
region:Alberta
country:Canada


further information
last fights:LLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC3 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        3 losses (100.0%)
        • 3 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt3 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          3 losses (100.0%)
          • 3 (T)KOs (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          07-03-2009Kendall GroveL1R 1:32 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 96: Jackson vs. Jardine
          07-06-2008Michael BispingL1R 3:42 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 85: Bedlam
          19-04-2008Alan BelcherL1R 3:58 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC 83: Serra vs. St-Pierre 2
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';