Alan Belcher
photogeneral information
Alan Belcher
firstname:Alan
surname:Belcher
nickname:The Talent
day of birth:24-04-1984 (36 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
style:Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Jonesboro
region:Arkansas
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWWLW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC10 fights7 wins (70.0%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (57.1%)
      • 2 submissions (28.6%)
      • 1 decisions (14.3%)
      3 losses (30.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (33.3%)
      • 2 decisions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt10 fights7 wins (70.0%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (57.1%)
      • 2 submissions (28.6%)
      • 1 decisions (14.3%)
      3 losses (30.0%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      • 2 decisions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      12-12-2009Wilson GouveiaW1R 3:03 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 107: Penn vs. Sanchez
      11-07-2009Yoshihiro AkiyamaL3R Decision 2-1 (30–27, 28–29, 29–28)UFCUFC 100: Making History
      17-01-2009Denis KangW2R 4:36 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 93: Franklin vs Henderson
      17-09-2008Ed HermanW3R Decision 2-1 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)UFCUFC Fight Night 15: Diaz vs. Neer
      19-04-2008Jason DayW1R 3:58 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC 83: Serra vs. St-Pierre 2
      22-10-2007Kalib StarnesW2R 1:39 TKO (Doctor Stoppage, cut on reight eyebrow)UFCUFC 77: Hostile Territory
      26-05-2007Sean SalmonW1R 0:53 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 71: Liddell vs. Jackson
      07-04-2007Kendall GroveL2R 4:42 Submission (Choke)UFCUFC 69: Shootout
      13-12-2006Jorge SantiagoW3R 2:45 KO (Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 7: Sanchez vs. Riggs
      26-08-2006Yushin OkamiL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 62: Liddell vs. Sobral
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';