Kendall Grove
photogeneral information
Kendall Grove
firstname:Kendall
surname:Grove
nickname:The Spider, Da Spyder, Original Thinker
day of birth:12-11-1982 (37 years)
height:198.0cm (6" 6')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:BJ Penn's MMA
style:MMA
city:Maui
region:Hawaii
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWWWW
titles:
  • The Ultimate Fighter 3 Middleweight Winner
entrance music:
  • 2007-08-25: Red Hot Chili Peppers - Californication


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC9 fights7 wins (77.8%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (14.3%)
      • 3 submissions (42.9%)
      • 3 decisions (42.9%)
      2 losses (22.2%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
      • 2 submissions (100.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt11 fights9 wins (81.8%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (11.1%)
        • 5 submissions (55.6%)
        • 3 decisions (33.3%)
        2 losses (18.2%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        21-11-2009Jake RosholtW1R 3:59 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC 106: Ortiz vs. Griffin 2
        08-08-2009Ricardo AlmeidaW3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC 101: Declaration
        07-03-2009Jason DayW1R 1:32 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 96: Jackson vs. Jardine
        21-06-2008Evan TannerW3R Decsion 2-1 (28-29, 30-26, 30-26)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale
        19-01-2008Jorge RiveraL1R 1:20 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 80: Rapid Fire
        25-08-2007Patrick CoteL1R 4:45 KO (Right Punch)UFCUFC 74: Respect
        07-04-2007Alan BelcherW2R 4:42 Submission (Choke)UFCUFC 69: Shootout
        10-10-2006Chris PriceW1R 3:51 Submission (Strikes)UFCOrtiz vs. Shamrock 3 - The Final Chapter
        24-06-2006Ed HermanW3R Decision 3-0UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
        06-04-2006Kalib StarnesW3R 0:30 Submission (Verbal Submission, Rib Injury)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 3
        06-04-2006Ross PointonW1R 3:35 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 3
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';