Ricardo Almeida
photogeneral information
Ricardo Almeida
firstname:Ricardo
surname:Almeida
nickname:Cachorrão (Big Dog)
day of birth:29-11-1976 (45 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Gracie Barra Combat Team
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
city:Weehawken
region:New Jersey
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.ricardoalmeida.com/
last fights:LWLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC7 fights3 wins (42.9%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      4 losses (57.1%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (75.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt7 fights3 wins (42.9%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      4 losses (57.1%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
      • 3 decisions (75.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      08-08-2009Kendall GroveL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC 101: Declaration
      01-04-2009Matt HorwichW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC Fight Night 18: Condit vs. Kampmann
      05-07-2008Patrick CoteL3R Decision 2-1 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)UFCUFC 86: Jackson vs. Griffin
      02-02-2008Rob YundtW1R 1:08 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 81: Breaking Point
      11-01-2002Andrei SemenovL2R 2:01 KOUFCUFC 35: Throwdown
      28-09-2001Eugene JacksonW1R 4:06 Submission (Choke)UFCUFC 33: Victory In Vegas
      04-05-2001Matt LindlandL3R 4:21 Disqualification (Repeated Fouls)UFCUFC 31: Locked & Loaded
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';