Matt Horwich
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Matt
surname:Horwich
nickname:Suave
day of birth:02-10-1978 (41 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Team Quest
style:Wrestling
city:Pasadena
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:LL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 2 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          2 losses (100.0%)
          • 2 decisions (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          01-04-2009Ricardo AlmeidaL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC Fight Night 18: Condit vs. Kampmann
          25-10-2008Dan MillerL3R Decision 0-3 (28-29, 28-29, 28-29)UFCUFC 90: Silva vs. Cote
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';