Patrick Cote
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Patrick
surname:Côté
nickname:The Predator
day of birth:29-02-1980 (41 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:BTT Canada, Team Union, Sityodtong Boston
style:Boxing
city:Rimouski
region:Quebec
country:Canada


further information
last fights:WWWWL
titles:
  • The Ultimate Fighter 4 Middleweight Finalist


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC9 fights4 wins (44.4%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 2 decisions (50.0%)
      5 losses (55.6%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
      • 2 Submissions (40.0%)
      • 2 decisions (40.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
      • 2 decisions (100.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt11 fights6 wins (54.5%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (33.3%)
        • 4 decisions (66.7%)
        5 losses (45.5%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (20.0%)
        • 2 submissions (40.0%)
        • 2 decisions (40.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        25-10-2008Anderson SilvaL3R 0:39 TKO (Injury)UFCUFC 90: Silva vs. Cote
        05-07-2008Ricardo AlmeidaW3R Decision 2-1 (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)UFCUFC 86: Jackson vs. Griffin
        23-01-2008Drew McFedriesW1R 1:44 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 12: Swick vs. Burkman
        25-08-2007Kendall GroveW1R 4:45 KO (Right Punch)UFCUFC 74: Respect
        03-02-2007Scott SmithW3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 67: All Or Nothing
        11-11-2006Travis LutterL1R 2:18 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
        17-08-2006Edwin DeWeesW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
        17-08-2006Jorge RiveraW2R Decision 3-0MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 4
        06-08-2005Chris LebenL3R Decision 2-1UFCUFC Fight Night 1
        16-04-2005Joe DoerksonL3R 2:35 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 52: Couture vs. Liddell 2
        22-10-2004Tito OrtizL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 50: The War Of 04
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';